A working test-kitchen ledger of ten thousand recipes.
American Comfort · Main

American Comfort Halloumi Plate

A loaded take on Halloumi Plate, built on maple and mustard and finished the way we like it. Ready in about 42 min and easily enough for 2 people.

4.6 from 1,701 cooks
Prep12 min
Cook30 min
Serves2
LevelMedium
Members' recipe
American Comfort Halloumi Plate
Members only

This recipe is on the members' shelf

Join Stewart & Musell to open this page and every other premium recipe, plus printable shopping lists. Plans from $89.99/mo billed annually.

See membership Sign in
More from American Comfort

You might also cook

Smoked paprika Cod Soup American Comfort
American Comfort

Smoked paprika Cod Soup

Our tested Crispy Cod Soup: hearty, generous, and balanced with smoked paprika. Serves 8 people...

27 min · Medium
Grilled Prawn with maple and mustard American Comfort Members
American Comfort

Grilled Prawn with maple and mustard

The kind of American Comfort plate you make on repeat. maple and mustard, a proper grill, and a...

40 min · Medium
Smoked paprika Squash Ramen American Comfort Members
American Comfort

Smoked paprika Squash Ramen

The kind of American Comfort plate you make on repeat. smoked paprika, a proper grill, and a...

35 min · Easy